567 Laurel Ridge Ln Cataula, GA 31804
Cataula NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Laurel Ridge Ln, Cataula, GA 31804 and is currently estimated at $468,601, approximately $154 per square foot. 567 Laurel Ridge Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
R W Wood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Smith Sheldon C and Smith Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,640
Outstanding Balance
$163,947
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
H & S Dev Inc
Bought by
R W Wood Construction Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sheldon C | $348,300 | -- | |
| R W Wood Construction Co Inc | $93,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Sheldon C | $278,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $175,958 | $12,600 | $163,358 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $162,358 | $12,600 | $149,758 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $131,206 | $12,600 | $118,606 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $131,206 | $12,600 | $118,606 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $124,112 | $12,600 | $111,512 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $124,112 | $12,600 | $111,512 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $124,112 | $12,600 | $111,512 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $124,112 | $12,600 | $111,512 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $124,112 | $12,600 | $111,512 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $124,723 | $12,600 | $112,123 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $129,537 | $12,600 | $116,937 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $129,537 | $12,600 | $116,937 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,537 | $12,600 | $116,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map