567 Main St Williamstown, MA 01267
Estimated Value: $288,696 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Main St, Williamstown, MA 01267 and is currently estimated at $314,674, approximately $266 per square foot. 567 Main St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Mt. Greylock Regional High School, and Pine Cobble School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Spencer Nancy
Bought by
Spencer Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,077
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Michael | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Michael | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $244,500 | $107,800 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $222,900 | $101,200 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $202,700 | $91,900 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $183,100 | $88,400 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $172,500 | $88,400 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $165,400 | $88,700 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $165,900 | $96,300 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $165,900 | $96,300 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $165,900 | $96,300 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $165,900 | $96,300 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $165,900 | $96,300 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $160,200 | $95,000 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map