567 Mohawk St Mobile, AL 36606
Rickarby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Mohawk St, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $73,704, approximately $65 per square foot. 567 Mohawk St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Acceleration Day And Evening Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
K-Quad Llc
Bought by
Day Johnathan Kevin and Day Catherine Clinton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Johnathan Kevin | $17,000 | Delta South Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
| 2024 | $489 | $7,060 | $1,600 | $5,460 |
| 2023 | $458 | $6,220 | $1,600 | $4,620 |
| 2022 | $382 | $6,020 | $1,600 | $4,420 |
| 2021 | $377 | $5,940 | $1,600 | $4,340 |
| 2020 | $377 | $5,940 | $1,600 | $4,340 |
| 2019 | $363 | $5,720 | $1,720 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $363 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $460 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $415 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map