567 Pine Dr Waycross, GA 31503
Estimated Value: $102,691 - $249,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Pine Dr, Waycross, GA 31503 and is currently estimated at $183,230, approximately $155 per square foot. 567 Pine Dr is a home located in Brantley County with nearby schools including Hoboken Elementary School, Brantley County Middle School, and Brantley County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Mckinnon Ann L
Bought by
Mckinnon Edwin Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinnon Edwin Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $38,698 | $15,630 | $23,068 |
| 2024 | $972 | $23,669 | $6,000 | $17,669 |
| 2023 | $444 | $23,669 | $6,000 | $17,669 |
| 2022 | $383 | $21,469 | $6,000 | $15,469 |
| 2021 | $365 | $17,664 | $6,000 | $11,664 |
| 2020 | $368 | $17,664 | $6,000 | $11,664 |
| 2019 | $368 | $17,664 | $6,000 | $11,664 |
| 2018 | $598 | $17,664 | $6,000 | $11,664 |
| 2017 | $598 | $17,664 | $6,000 | $11,664 |
| 2016 | $372 | $17,664 | $6,000 | $11,664 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,664 | $6,000 | $11,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map