567 Robert P Jeanes Rd Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Robert P Jeanes Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $336,902, approximately $275 per square foot. 567 Robert P Jeanes Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including McKissick Academy of Science & Technology, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Fortner Scott R
Bought by
Fortner Scott R and Fortner Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,861
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$319,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Robertson Venice G
Bought by
Fortner Scott R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret A Galloway
Bought by
Robertson Venice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortner Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Fortner Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Venice G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortner Scott R | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $6,430 | $630 | $5,800 |
| 2024 | $713 | $5,590 | $550 | $5,040 |
| 2023 | $675 | $5,590 | $550 | $5,040 |
| 2022 | $678 | $5,590 | $550 | $5,040 |
| 2021 | $649 | $5,590 | $550 | $5,040 |
| 2020 | $599 | $5,594 | $550 | $5,044 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $8,220 | $800 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $7,150 | $810 | $6,340 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $7,150 | $810 | $6,340 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,770 | $760 | $6,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map