567 Tower Rd Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $163,418 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Tower Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $186,709, approximately $156 per square foot. 567 Tower Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Daniel Webster Elementary School, and Shook Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $331 | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $320 | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $321 | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $320 | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $319 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $319 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $325 | $6,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $289 | $6,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $251 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $246 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map