567 Turkey Spring Dr Cotopaxi, CO 81223
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Turkey Spring Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 567 Turkey Spring Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $22,393 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $991 | $21,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $734 | $18,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $698 | $18,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $699 | $18,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $586 | $16,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $586 | $16,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $470 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $13,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $13,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $503 | $13,541 | $2,889 | $10,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map