567 Wolf Ave Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $296,687
3
Beds
8
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Wolf Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $282,922, approximately $191 per square foot. 567 Wolf Ave is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Isham Memorial Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Blankenship Paul G and Blankenship Florence J
Bought by
Blankenship Paul G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Blankenship Paul G and Blankenship Florence J
Bought by
Blankenship Paul G and Blankenship Florence J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Northwood Builders & Dev
Bought by
Blankenship Paul G and Blankenship Florence J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Paul G | -- | -- | |
| Blankenship Paul G | -- | -- | |
| Blankenship Paul G | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $98,620 | $22,050 | $76,570 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $73,770 | $18,380 | $55,390 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $73,770 | $18,380 | $55,390 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $73,770 | $18,380 | $55,390 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $59,010 | $14,700 | $44,310 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $59,010 | $14,700 | $44,310 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $59,010 | $14,700 | $44,310 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $52,600 | $14,370 | $38,230 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $52,600 | $14,370 | $38,230 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $52,600 | $14,370 | $38,230 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $48,250 | $13,180 | $35,070 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $48,250 | $13,180 | $35,070 |
| 2013 | $2,107 | $48,250 | $13,180 | $35,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map