5670 179th Ave SE Bellevue, WA 98006
Cougar Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,005,822 - $2,401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5670 179th Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98006 and is currently estimated at $2,139,206, approximately $694 per square foot. 5670 179th Ave SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Issaquah Middle School, and Issaquah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Gregory Richard C and Gregory Dena R
Bought by
Gregory Richard C and Gregory Dena R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Gregory Richard C and Gregory Dena R
Bought by
Gregory Richard C and Gregory Dena R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Lochwood Lozier Custom Homes Company
Bought by
Gregory Richard C and Gregory Dena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Outstanding Balance
$14,144
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$2,125,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Richard C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gregory Richard C | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Gregory Richard C | $395,000 | First American Title Company |