5670 Dalton Ln Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5670 Dalton Ln, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $305,603, approximately $201 per square foot. 5670 Dalton Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Smithton Elementary, Freeburg Community High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Autumn Ridge Sand Rock Creek Llc
Bought by
Wolf Christopher A and Wolf Tracy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,660
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Christopher A | $32,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolf Christopher A | $160,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,878 | $77,389 | $17,936 | $59,453 |
| 2023 | $5,569 | $71,930 | $16,671 | $55,259 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $66,015 | $15,300 | $50,715 |
| 2021 | $4,977 | $62,161 | $14,407 | $47,754 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $64,430 | $13,901 | $50,529 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $64,430 | $13,901 | $50,529 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $62,173 | $13,414 | $48,759 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $59,292 | $12,792 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $5,020 | $59,354 | $13,014 | $46,340 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $58,408 | $12,807 | $45,601 |
| 2013 | $4,316 | $59,679 | $13,086 | $46,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map