5670 Edgehill Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5670 Edgehill Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $248,118, approximately $137 per square foot. 5670 Edgehill Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, Shaw Heights Elementary School, and High Hills Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $7,090 | $532 | $6,558 |
| 2024 | $849 | $7,090 | $532 | $6,558 |
| 2023 | $849 | $7,200 | $540 | $6,660 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $7,200 | $540 | $6,660 |
| 2021 | $944 | $6,110 | $540 | $5,570 |
| 2020 | $944 | $5,570 | $540 | $5,030 |
| 2019 | $921 | $5,570 | $540 | $5,030 |
| 2018 | $864 | $5,570 | $540 | $5,030 |
| 2017 | $852 | $5,570 | $540 | $5,030 |
| 2016 | $906 | $5,570 | $540 | $5,030 |
| 2015 | $882 | $5,370 | $540 | $4,830 |
| 2014 | $882 | $5,370 | $540 | $4,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,370 | $540 | $4,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map