5670 Ithaca Cir W Greenacres, FL 33463
Lantana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5670 Ithaca Cir W, Greenacres, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $416,059, approximately $291 per square foot. 5670 Ithaca Cir W is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Indian Pines Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Woodlands Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Lendalk Properties Llc
Bought by
Joseph Valdex and Phadeal Oseda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$90,963
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Canales Luis and Soler Josephine
Bought by
Lendalk Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Gilbert and Sanchez Mmonica
Bought by
Soler Josephine and Canal I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,950
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Hosein Wendy
Bought by
Sanchez Gilbert and Sanchez Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property