5670 Lowe Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,542 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,033
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5670 Lowe Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $234,386, approximately $226 per square foot. 5670 Lowe Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $103,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $94,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $89,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $77,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $73,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $66,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $60,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $51,490 | $9,770 | $41,720 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $51,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map