5670 Thomas Dr Theodore, AL 36582
Bell Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,803 - $124,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5670 Thomas Dr, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $93,701, approximately $70 per square foot. 5670 Thomas Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Mauricio Jennifer M and Martin Jennifer
Bought by
Box Margaret Buchanan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Young Ruby J
Bought by
Mauricio Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Box Margaret Buchanan | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Mauricio Jennifer M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $5,760 | $840 | $4,920 |
| 2024 | $332 | $5,530 | $840 | $4,690 |
| 2023 | $322 | $5,760 | $1,280 | $4,480 |
| 2022 | $213 | $5,760 | $1,280 | $4,480 |
| 2021 | $213 | $5,760 | $1,280 | $4,480 |
| 2020 | $213 | $5,760 | $1,280 | $4,480 |
| 2019 | $198 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $200 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $211 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $224 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map