5671 E 33rd St Tucson, AZ 85711
Corbett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,273 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5671 E 33rd St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $229,318, approximately $211 per square foot. 5671 E 33rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Taylor Shirley
Bought by
Taylor Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Shirley A
Bought by
Taylor Shirley A and Taylor Robert K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Tome M
Bought by
Taylor Tome M and Taylor Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Shirley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Tome M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,308 | $11,771 | -- | -- |