5673 Biscayne Ave Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $173,486 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5673 Biscayne Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $199,622, approximately $230 per square foot. 5673 Biscayne Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Frederick Penny
Bought by
Matthey Daniel W and Matthey Suzanne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,285
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthey Daniel W | $111,000 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matthey Daniel W | $109,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $39,613 | $10,941 | $28,672 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $39,613 | $10,941 | $28,672 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $39,613 | $10,941 | $28,672 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $29,981 | $9,765 | $20,216 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $29,981 | $9,765 | $20,216 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $29,981 | $9,765 | $20,216 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $26,769 | $8,719 | $18,050 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $26,769 | $8,719 | $18,050 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $26,769 | $8,719 | $18,050 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $27,864 | $8,957 | $18,907 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $27,864 | $8,957 | $18,907 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $27,864 | $8,957 | $18,907 |
| 2013 | $1,511 | $28,148 | $9,048 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map