5674 Barry Trace Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5674 Barry Trace, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $426,391, approximately $226 per square foot. 5674 Barry Trace is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Raymond Barry Inc
Bought by
Gardner Francis D and Gardner Madelyn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Francis D | $185,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gardner Francis D | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,894 | $130,520 | $23,280 | $107,240 |
| 2024 | $7,894 | $130,520 | $23,280 | $107,240 |
| 2023 | $7,783 | $130,515 | $23,275 | $107,240 |
| 2022 | $6,787 | $105,770 | $25,200 | $80,570 |
| 2021 | $6,897 | $105,770 | $25,200 | $80,570 |
| 2020 | $6,855 | $105,770 | $25,200 | $80,570 |
| 2019 | $6,452 | $88,130 | $21,000 | $67,130 |
| 2018 | $6,201 | $88,130 | $21,000 | $67,130 |
| 2017 | $6,007 | $88,130 | $21,000 | $67,130 |
| 2016 | $5,889 | $79,560 | $12,710 | $66,850 |
| 2015 | $5,925 | $79,560 | $12,710 | $66,850 |
| 2014 | $5,931 | $79,560 | $12,710 | $66,850 |
| 2013 | $2,737 | $72,310 | $11,550 | $60,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map