NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $327,475 - $366,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,620 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2020

Last sale price $220,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,197 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Health Club
  • Medical Services
  • Corner Lot
  • Golf Course Community
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of August 2020

This home is located at 5674 Marble Ln, Willoughby, OH 44094 since 30 June 2020 and is currently estimated at $342,619, approximately $130 per square foot. This property was built in 1973. 5674 Marble Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

anthony romano

Century 21 Homestar License #2004013247 Listed on: 06/30/2020

Century 21 Homestar

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Lawson

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2007001796

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,444

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 98x122

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-A-003-B-00-040-0

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,444

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Attached
  • Style: Split Level
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 110.00
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 110.00
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2000
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Range
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 10
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Partial
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2000.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 620.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2620.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fences: Privacy
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Drain
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Golf Available, Health Club, Laundromat, Medical Service, Park, Playground, Pool, Shopping/Mall, Tennis Courts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Halle Estates

Schools

  • School District: Willoughby-Eastlake

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 98x122
  • Lot Description: Corner, Cul de Sac
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 27-A-003-B-00-040-0

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3444

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Grear Robert M
Bought by
Lamonica Adam R and Lamonica Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
$342,619

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2020
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Long Dina M and Estate Of Michael J Longo
Bought by
Grcar Robert M
Seller's Agent
anthony romano
Century 21 Homestar
Buyer's Agent
Lori Lawson
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lamonica Adam R -- None Listed On Document
Grcar Robert M $220,000 None Available
Longo Michael J -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Sold $220,000 -6.4% $84 / Sq Ft
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2020 06/30/20 For Sale $235,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $83,280 $18,850 $64,430
2024 -- $82,110 $18,850 $63,260
2023 $6,947 $73,370 $15,350 $58,020
2022 $4,505 $73,370 $15,350 $58,020
2021 $4,524 $73,370 $15,350 $58,020
2020 $4,401 $62,180 $13,010 $49,170
2019 $3,444 $62,180 $13,010 $49,170
2018 $3,400 $63,830 $24,250 $39,580
2017 $3,713 $63,830 $24,250 $39,580
2016 $3,699 $63,830 $24,250 $39,580
2015 $3,584 $63,830 $24,250 $39,580
2014 $3,244 $61,270 $24,250 $37,020
2013 $3,246 $61,270 $24,250 $37,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4201922

MLS Now

APN: 27-A-003-B-00-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.