$560,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

5675 2nd Rd Labelle, FL 33935

26.67 Acres
$20,997 Price per Acre
1,161,789 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

7% Below List Price

179 on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 26.67 Acre Lot
  • Canal View
  • Waterfront
  • Canal Access

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Unique 26.67 +/- acre property with large shade house, mobile home, barn, and much more! Ideally suited for a commercial nursery, this property features 13+ acres of holding area for plants with an extensive sprinkler system, both under cover and in full sun. Over seven acres of cleared land on the west half provides room for expansion or diversification. This property is zoned Ag-2, which allows for residential and agricultural use. The canal at the south end of the property is used for irrigation and serves as a natural border to the property. Besides citrus, there are many small farms in the area growing row crops and tropical fruit (lychee, mango, dragon fruit, passion fruit, etc.). Approximately 1 hour from RSW, and 45 minutes from I-75 via SR 29 in Immokalee or SR 80 in Fort Myers. Property is in the Gerber Water District and subject to the Water District tax which is collected by the Hendry County Tax Collector and is used to maintain the roads, canals, and employ security. The roads are private and monitored by a security guard to prevent trespassing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Savannah Dekle

Sweetwater Land Company LLC License #258022053 Listed on: 10/02/2025

Co-Listed By

Linda Davis

Sweetwater Land Company LLC License #258006331

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Davis

Sweetwater Land Company LLC License #258006331

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,244

Lot Details

  • 26.67 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned A-2

Utilities

  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Canal Views
  • Horses Allowed On Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-30-44-04-010-0004.0020

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include irrigation water
  • Gerber Groves Sec 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Canal Access
  • Utility Building

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,244

Lot Details

26.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 26.671
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SWT
  • Co List Office Phone: 863-517-1153
  • Subdivision Name: GERBER GROVES SEC 1
  • Directions: From Sears Road: Turn left on west side of Goodno Canal, then left on 2nd Rd. Go approximately 1/4 mile, property is on the left.
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Acreage
  • Exposures: South
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cleared, See Remarks, Acreage

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Non-Gated
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Irrigation Water, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Agricultural, Farm, Grazing, Mobile Home, Other, Single Family, See Remarks, Timber
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Parcel #: 1-30-44-04-010-0004.0020
  • Zoning Description: A-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5243.83
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-6.67%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
143.55%
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$560,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$41,333

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Iglesias Carlos L and Iglesias Milagros C
Bought by
Espinosa Xiomara

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Iglesias Carlos L
Bought by
Xaiyarath Soulin and Sayarath Philip

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Ledford Troy P and Ledford Janette G
Bought by
Iglesias Carlos L and Reyes Milagros C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Katie Gutwein Family Citrus Llc
Bought by
Ledford Troy P and Ledford Janette G

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $560,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $100 John P Maas Pa
Warranty Deed $146,700 New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $838,200 Attorney
Warranty Deed $363,000 Caloosa Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $560,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $560,000 -6.7% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $600,000 +718.4% --
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Sold $73,315 -54.2% -- View Prior Sale
01/25/2020 01/25/20 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2019 12/03/19 For Sale $160,020 -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,283 $101,271 -- --
2024 $5,180 $102,021 -- --
2023 $5,180 $102,676 $0 $0
2022 $4,754 $78,876 $0 $0
2021 $4,415 $74,652 $36,219 $38,433
2020 $4,220 $80,473 $35,419 $45,054
2019 $9,538 $137,130 $90,877 $46,253
2018 $9,524 $131,925 $90,877 $41,048
2017 $10,307 $169,921 $131,438 $38,483
2016 $10,558 $183,840 $0 $0
2015 $10,865 $196,580 $0 $0
2014 $10,985 $201,250 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2025012137

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 1-30-44-04-010-0004-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.