5675 Golf Pointe Dr Clarkston, MI 48348
Estimated Value: $644,792 - $707,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5675 Golf Pointe Dr, Clarkston, MI 48348 and is currently estimated at $666,198, approximately $214 per square foot. 5675 Golf Pointe Dr is a home located in Oakland County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Pachuta Joseph A and Pachuta Jean A
Bought by
Pachuta Joseph A and Joseph A Pachuta Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Kassab Semaan
Bought by
Pachuta Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pachuta Joseph A | -- | Land Title | |
| Pachuta Joseph A | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,567 | $290,200 | $42,600 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $270,800 | $35,500 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $5,896 | $248,800 | $33,300 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $5,896 | $230,900 | $33,300 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $5,898 | $229,800 | $32,500 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $229,500 | $32,700 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $5,628 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map