5675 Highway 191 Converse, LA 71419
Estimated Value: $121,794 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5675 Highway 191, Converse, LA 71419 and is currently estimated at $172,265, approximately $96 per square foot. 5675 Highway 191 is a home located in Sabine Parish with nearby schools including Converse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Austin Russell Alan and Austin Stacy
Bought by
Austin John Cody and Austin Christopher Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Raborn Kari A and Raborn Madeline
Bought by
Austin Zachary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin John Cody | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Austin Zachary L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raborn Johnathan S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,475 | $1,342 | $6,133 |
| 2024 | $711 | $7,475 | $1,342 | $6,133 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,475 | $1,342 | $6,133 |
| 2022 | $621 | $7,475 | $1,342 | $6,133 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $17,210 | $4,561 | $12,649 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $17,210 | $4,561 | $12,649 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $16,323 | $4,561 | $11,762 |
| 2018 | $812 | $8,560 | $780 | $7,780 |
| 2017 | $814 | $8,560 | $780 | $7,780 |
| 2016 | $827 | $8,560 | $780 | $7,780 |
| 2015 | $106 | $8,560 | $780 | $7,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,560 | $780 | $7,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map