5676 State Highway U Whitewater, MO 63785
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5676 State Highway U, Whitewater, MO 63785 and is currently estimated at $177,786, approximately $134 per square foot. 5676 State Highway U is a home with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School and Delta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $15,900 | $1,280 | $14,620 |
| 2024 | $8 | $15,140 | $1,220 | $13,920 |
| 2023 | $799 | $15,140 | $1,220 | $13,920 |
| 2022 | $736 | $13,950 | $1,120 | $12,830 |
| 2021 | $736 | $13,950 | $1,120 | $12,830 |
| 2020 | $738 | $13,950 | $1,120 | $12,830 |
| 2019 | $737 | $13,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $736 | $13,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $718 | $13,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $13,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $699 | $13,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $703 | $13,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map