5677 Benton Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $203,933 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5677 Benton Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $234,483, approximately $166 per square foot. 5677 Benton Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Jenner Carolyn M Hunt
Bought by
Smith James A and Smith Kelly J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $98,000 | $98,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $57,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $848 | $48,437 | $9,350 | $39,087 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $45,191 | $45,191 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $38,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,663 | $38,663 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map