NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $412,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,432 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2023

Last sale price $365,000 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,675 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Thomas Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2023

This home is located at 5677 Sheehan Ct, Dublin, OH 43016 since 08 March 2023 and is currently estimated at $399,977, approximately $279 per square foot. This property was built in 1986. 5677 Sheehan Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Snyder

RE/MAX Partners License #2014002146 Listed on: 03/08/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,254

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • 1,432 Sq Ft Home
  • Split Level Home
  • Quad-Level Property
  • Block Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Basement

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590-199845

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,254

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-504-0014
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Quad-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 163.41
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 590-199845
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5254.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2023
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
$131,000
55.98%
Current Estimated Value
$399,977

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,977
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.92%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,501
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,476

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2023
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
$131,000
55.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,501
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,476

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2015
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Laura Duffy
Red 1 Realty
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$234,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$229,761
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Huggins Beth A
Bought by
Huggins Brian E and Huggins Beth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,230
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Fay Erin Marie
Bought by
Huggins Beth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,049
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Fay Erin M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1986

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1986

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lyon Mackenzie R $365,000 Elite Land Title
Lyon Mackenzie R $365,000 Elite Land Title
Lameda Diaz Israel $234,000 Attorney
Huggins Brian E -- None Available
Huggins Beth A $176,000 Talon Group
Fay Erin M $107,200 --
-- $85,700 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lyon Mackenzie R $292,000
Closed Lyon Mackenzie R $292,000
Previous Owner Lameda Diaz Israel $229,761
Previous Owner Huggins Brian E $167,230
Previous Owner Huggins Beth A $175,049
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $365,000 -- --
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Sold $365,000 +56.0% $255 / Sq Ft
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2023 03/08/23 For Sale $234,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
01/11/2016 01/11/16 Sold $234,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2015 12/12/15 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2015 10/05/15 For Sale $234,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,505 $107,560 $44,210 $63,350
2024 $6,505 $107,560 $44,210 $63,350
2023 $6,414 $107,560 $44,210 $63,350
2022 $5,170 $80,570 $25,200 $55,370
2021 $5,254 $80,570 $25,200 $55,370
2020 $5,222 $80,570 $25,200 $55,370
2019 $4,938 $67,450 $21,000 $46,450
2018 $4,907 $67,450 $21,000 $46,450
2017 $4,559 $67,450 $21,000 $46,450
2016 $4,826 $67,060 $16,800 $50,260
2015 $4,856 $67,060 $16,800 $50,260
2014 $4,860 $67,060 $16,800 $50,260
2013 $2,350 $63,875 $15,995 $47,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223005956

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 590-199845

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.