568 Cliff Heights Rd Stanley, VA 22851
Estimated payment $1,248/month
About This Home
This exceptional residential property, located in the desirable Skyline Lakes subdivision, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 2006, this detached cabin-style home offers a blend of rustic charm and modern amenities, making it an attractive option for both rental and resale markets. The interior features an entry-level bedroom complemented by skylights that enhance natural light throughout the space. The cozy living area is equipped with a wood stove, providing warmth and ambiance during colder months. The kitchen includes essential appliances such as an electric oven/range and refrigerator, ensuring functionality for potential tenants or future owners. The unfinished basement offers additional storage or the potential for future expansion, increasing the property's value. Externally, the property boasts a spacious 1.16-acre lot, partly wooded, providing privacy and a serene environment. Outdoor amenities include a deck and porch, ideal for relaxation or entertaining, along with a BBQ grill for outdoor cooking. The roof deck offers additional outdoor space with scenic views of the surrounding trees and woods, enhancing the property's appeal. Parking is conveniently available via a driveway, ensuring ease of access. This property is not only a charming retreat but also a strategic investment, with the potential for appreciation in value and rental income in a growing market. The combination of its features and location makes it a compelling choice for discerning investors seeking long-term returns. All furnishings convey with the property.
Listing Agent
(866) 825-7169 va.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8668257169 License #0225258328 Listed on: 08/10/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $648
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 1.16 Acre Lot
- Partially Wooded Lot
HOA Fees
- $8 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 478 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Rooftop Deck
- Outdoor Grill
- Rain Gutters
- Porch
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
- No Smoking Allowed
- Tax Lot G21
- Assessor Parcel Number 100A3-1-G21
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $648 | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
| 2023 | $648 | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $648 | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $648 | $88,700 | $15,000 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $564 | $77,300 | $15,000 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $564 | $77,300 | $15,000 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $541 | $77,300 | $15,000 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $510 | $77,300 | $15,000 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $510 | $77,300 | $15,000 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $235 | $73,400 | $12,500 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $235 | $73,400 | $12,500 | $60,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -2.7% | $458 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -4.3% | $471 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +36.6% | $492 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Sold | $172,000 | +7.6% | $380 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $353 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $172,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $146,200 | Construction |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAPA2005258
APN: 100A3-1-G21
- 536 Circle Dr
- 0 Lot D45-49 Unit VAPA2004974
- 0 Short Cut Rd Unit 672679
- 0 Short Cut Rd Unit VAPA2005880
- 145 Weakley Ln
- 4064 Pine Grove Rd
- 0 Friendly Ln Unit 675849
- 0 Friendly Ln Unit VAPA2006274
- 0 Whispering Ln Unit 2602125
- 347 Restmore Ln
- 0 Cubbage Hollow Rd Lot 75 - 40 55 Acres
- 2586 Pine Grove Rd
- TBD Cubbage Hollow Rd
- 0 Rd
- 0 Overlook Mountain Rd Unit VAPA2005566
- 0 Overlook Mountain Rd Unit LotWP001
- 0 Overlook Mountain Rd Unit LotWP002
- lot 8 Overlook Mountain Rd
- lot 10 Overlook Mountain Rd
- Lot 9 Overlook Mountain Rd
- 1167 Cubbage Hollow Rd Unit SI ID1395357P
- 701 S 2nd St Unit SI ID1526867P
- 133 N St
- 110 Lucas Ln
- 98 Lee Ave Unit B
- 254 Baker Dr
- 124 Rae Ct
- 262 Allison Dr
- 183 Caterpillar Dr
- 52 Village Rd
- 48 Main St Unit B
- 1601 N Seminole Trail
- 132 W Seminary Ln
- 213 Spotswood Ln