568 Dearborn Ave Toledo, OH 43605
East Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Dearborn Ave, Toledo, OH 43605 and is currently estimated at $55,078, approximately $104 per square foot. 568 Dearborn Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Raymer Elementary School, Waite High School, and Kenmore Preparatory Academy dba Toledo Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Guy Lynnette and Coughlan Lynnette
Bought by
Castaneda Estela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Estela | $300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,773 | $6,825 | $2,555 | $4,270 |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $6,825 | $2,555 | $4,270 |
| 2023 | $609 | $6,405 | $2,695 | $3,710 |
| 2022 | $614 | $6,405 | $2,695 | $3,710 |
| 2021 | $614 | $6,405 | $2,695 | $3,710 |
| 2020 | $623 | $5,285 | $2,275 | $3,010 |
| 2019 | $590 | $5,285 | $2,275 | $3,010 |
| 2018 | $603 | $5,285 | $2,275 | $3,010 |
| 2017 | $564 | $4,690 | $1,750 | $2,940 |
| 2016 | $597 | $13,400 | $5,000 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $600 | $13,400 | $5,000 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $295 | $4,690 | $1,750 | $2,940 |
| 2013 | $295 | $4,690 | $1,750 | $2,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map