568 E 3rd St Parker, SD 57053
Estimated Value: $300,806 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 E 3rd St, Parker, SD 57053 and is currently estimated at $336,452, approximately $135 per square foot. 568 E 3rd St is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $268,521 | $8,493 | $260,028 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $268,521 | $8,493 | $260,028 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $244,882 | $8,493 | $236,389 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $207,527 | $7,197 | $200,330 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $186,961 | $6,484 | $180,477 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $186,961 | $6,484 | $180,477 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $174,730 | $6,060 | $168,670 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $158,845 | $5,510 | $153,335 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $148,455 | $5,150 | $143,305 |
| 2016 | $196 | $143,020 | $4,960 | $138,060 |
| 2015 | $196 | $127,700 | $4,430 | $123,270 |
| 2012 | -- | $123,375 | $4,275 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map