568 E Downing St Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $140,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 E Downing St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $114,074, approximately $65 per square foot. 568 E Downing St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Spears George and Spears Delores J
Bought by
Gamble Gregory and Gamble Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,379
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamble Gregory | $71,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,020 | $600 | $7,420 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,020 | $600 | $7,420 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,530 | $600 | $6,930 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,530 | $600 | $6,930 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,530 | $600 | $6,930 |
| 2020 | $412 | $7,530 | $600 | $6,930 |
| 2019 | $360 | $6,710 | $700 | $6,010 |
| 2018 | $360 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $375 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $339 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map