568 Hazel St Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $807,247 - $1,271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
902
Sq Ft
$1,065/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Hazel St, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $961,062, approximately $1,065 per square foot. 568 Hazel St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Claudio J
Bought by
Hernandez Vega Revocable Family Trust and Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Savannah Quarter Iii Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Claudio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Claudio
Bought by
Savannah Quarter Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
Bought by
Hernandez Andres Manuel and Hernandez Nereyda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Bought by
Hernandez Andres Manuel and Hernandez Nereyda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
Bought by
Hernandez Andres Manuel and Hernandez Nereyda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1973
Bought by
Hernandez Andres Manuel and Hernandez Nereyda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Vega Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Claudio | -- | Attorney | |
| Savannah Quarter Iii Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Hernandez Andres Manuel | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Andres Manuel | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Andres Manuel | $41,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Andres Manuel | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $683,448 | $464,015 | $219,433 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $678,612 | $464,015 | $214,597 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $667,065 | $464,015 | $203,050 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $454,303 | $245,140 | $209,163 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $326,912 | $144,458 | $182,454 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $326,912 | $144,458 | $182,454 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $341,807 | $157,590 | $184,217 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $164,146 | $157,590 | $6,556 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $218,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $202,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $199,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $186,362 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map