568 Hickory Manor Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Hickory Manor, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $422,264, approximately $347 per square foot. 568 Hickory Manor is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Beatrici Paul E and Beatrici Nancy Catherine
Bought by
Boatman Jack and Boatman Dixie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,466
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$382,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Raleigh Homes Inc
Bought by
Beatrici Paul E and Beatrici Nancy Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,750
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatman Jack | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Beatrici Paul E | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boatman Jack | $75,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beatrici Paul E | $177,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $54,600 | $10,700 | $43,900 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $48,200 | $8,800 | $39,400 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $48,200 | $8,800 | $39,400 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $45,100 | $5,700 | $39,400 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $45,100 | $5,700 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $40,700 | $4,900 | $35,800 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $40,700 | $4,900 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $40,700 | $4,900 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $40,700 | $4,900 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $37,700 | $4,800 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $37,700 | $4,800 | $32,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map