568 Rolling Meadows Dr Hudson, MI 49247
Estimated Value: $223,166 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
829
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Rolling Meadows Dr, Hudson, MI 49247 and is currently estimated at $270,292, approximately $326 per square foot. 568 Rolling Meadows Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Southern Michigan Center For Science & Industry (SMCSI).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Meisner Juliann
Bought by
Meisner Juliann and Meisner Gerald T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Bought by
Meisner Juliann and Meisner Gerald T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meisner Juliann | -- | None Available | |
| Meisner Juliann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $583 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $139,608 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |