568 SE 204th Place Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 SE 204th Place, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $376,902, approximately $235 per square foot. 568 SE 204th Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2018
Sold by
Humphreys Brian T
Bought by
Humphreys Brian and Harmann Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,516
Outstanding Balance
$200,388
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Humphreys Brian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,979
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
West Christine L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
West Christine L
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Odea Construction Llc
Bought by
West Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type