5680 E Bell St Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $447,374 - $514,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5680 E Bell St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $476,094, approximately $436 per square foot. 5680 E Bell St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Tomlinson Patricia L
Bought by
Taylor Billy Joe and Taylor Sandra Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Billy Joe | $125,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $35,439 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $32,588 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $29,861 | $15,389 | $14,472 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $21,417 | $12,161 | $9,256 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $20,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $19,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $18,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $18,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $17,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $15,411 | $10,907 | $4,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map