S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sandra Walley
RE/MAX Select
(251) 605-3792
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,046 - $175,000
This home is located at 5680 Jackson Rd, Mobile, AL 36619 since 19 April 2016 and is currently estimated at $157,762, approximately $129 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 5680 Jackson Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including WC Griggs Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Theodore High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Joseph M | $92,050 | None Available | |
| Ortmann David W | $73,900 | Surety Land Title Inc | |
| Davis Wiley E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arellano Joseph M | $7,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortmann David W | $59,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Sold | $92,050 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $8,810 | $1,600 | $7,210 |
| 2024 | $731 | $8,380 | $1,500 | $6,880 |
| 2023 | $709 | $8,840 | $1,500 | $7,340 |
| 2022 | $334 | $8,260 | $1,500 | $6,760 |
| 2021 | $321 | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $321 | $8,000 | $1,500 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $316 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $316 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $316 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $781 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $911 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sandra Walley
RE/MAX Select
(251) 605-3792
63 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0531775
APN: 33-05-22-3-000-072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.