5680 Meadowcrest St Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $266,972 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5680 Meadowcrest St, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $269,493, approximately $158 per square foot. 5680 Meadowcrest St is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Brinker Clovis Dean
Bought by
Sledd Craig A and Sledd Christina B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Brinker Vera M
Bought by
Brinker Vera M and Brinker Clovis Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sledd Craig A | $100,000 | Acquisition Title & Settleme | |
| Brinker Vera M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $251,000 | $52,000 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $224,000 | $45,000 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $204,400 | $43,000 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $181,700 | $39,000 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $163,600 | $37,000 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $151,700 | $31,500 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $145,400 | $29,400 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $143,100 | $29,400 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $142,000 | $29,400 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $140,700 | $29,400 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $139,400 | $29,400 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $138,000 | $29,400 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map