5680 Northpointe Ln Unit 42 Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Pipers Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5680 Northpointe Ln Unit 42, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 and is currently estimated at $289,072, approximately $256 per square foot. 5680 Northpointe Ln Unit 42 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Recker-Bigott Karen M and Recker Karen M
Bought by
Green Gregory Lee and Tirogene Lunize
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$278,142
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Mende Christiane
Bought by
Recker Bigott Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Ferrara Michelle
Bought by
Mende Christiana and Speckmaier Sabine Mende
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Ferrara Louis G and Ferrara Donna
Bought by
Ferrara Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Bennighof Paula
Bought by
Ferrara Louis G and Ferrara Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Paula A Bennighof I