NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5680 State Route 80 Tully, NY 13159

Estimated Value: $529,000 - $724,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,952 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2012

Last sale price $330,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,482 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Property is near a lake
  • 3.33 Acre Lot
  • Tully Junior Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Waterfront
  • Deck

About This Home

As of November 2012

Quality construction through out this home and it shows in the fit and finish. The large deck plus a 4 season porch offer some of the best views in Tully. Master suite has separate entrance to deck, perfect for relaxing. Basement is partially finished with guest bedroom and full bath. Large family room with Red Oak wet bar is perfect for entertaining. Walk out to brick patio on lake side would be a great place for the hot tub. Don't forget to walk out the dock and enjoy the view of the entire lake. This is an exceptional home in a superb location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bruce Graham

Listing by Bruce Graham Real Estate, LLC License #49GR0917403 Listed on: 07/01/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Bruce Graham

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,507

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 3.33 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x866
  • Waterfront

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,952 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Green Lake Tract #2 Subdivision, Drumm Construction Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 315489-107-000-0002-023-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,507

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

3.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Builder Model: Drumm Construction
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Views
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Water Body Name: Green Lake
  • Subdivision Name: GREEN LAKE TRACT #2
  • Directions: Route 80 W from I 81 just past BK, property on L
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Intercom, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 3.33
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Dock, Patio, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tully
  • Ninth Grade High School: Tully Junior-Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 315489-107-000-0002-023-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 115X866
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10507.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tully Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2012
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-8.31%
Current Estimated Value
$614,904

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$284,904
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.71%
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,601
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,303

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Swartz Barbara
Bought by
Swartz Jack

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Decarlo Daniel $330,000 Joel I. Ross
Swartz Jack -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Decarlo Daniel $264,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2012 11/01/12 Sold $330,000 -8.3% $112 / Sq Ft
08/28/2012 08/28/12 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2012 07/01/12 For Sale $359,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,440 $591,600 $176,200 $415,400
2024 $14,440 $514,400 $153,200 $361,200
2023 $14,058 $467,600 $139,300 $328,300
2022 $13,600 $417,500 $124,400 $293,100
2021 $13,154 $359,900 $120,800 $239,100
2020 $12,512 $359,900 $120,800 $239,100
2019 -- $349,400 $117,300 $232,100
2018 $12,134 $336,000 $112,800 $223,200
2017 $11,453 $336,000 $112,800 $223,200
2016 $11,834 $336,000 $112,800 $223,200
2015 -- $336,000 $112,800 $223,200
2014 -- $336,000 $112,800 $223,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S275351

Central New York Information Services

APN: 315489-107-000-0002-023-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.