5681 Jefferson Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5681 Jefferson Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $134,731, approximately $124 per square foot. 5681 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Williams Valerie L and Oliver Valerie L
Bought by
Gray Nichelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,950
Outstanding Balance
$30,258
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Jackson Gary
Bought by
Williams Valerie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1983
Sold by
Flonnoy Frank B
Bought by
Jackson Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Flonnoy Frank B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Nichelle | $67,000 | Northstar Title Services | |
| Williams Valerie L | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Gary | -- | -- | |
| Flonnoy Frank B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Nichelle | $56,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $46,515 | $6,195 | $40,320 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $46,515 | $6,195 | $40,320 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $23,210 | $3,570 | $19,640 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $23,205 | $3,570 | $19,635 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $23,210 | $3,570 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $17,570 | $2,700 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $50,200 | $7,700 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $17,570 | $2,700 | $14,880 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $17,440 | $2,490 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $17,440 | $2,490 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $25,166 | $17,440 | $2,490 | $14,950 |
| 2014 | $25,166 | $23,250 | $3,330 | $19,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map