Estimated Value: $289,076 - $567,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,380
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5683 Highway P, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $437,359, approximately $183 per square foot. 5683 Highway P is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
The Sheriff and The County
Bought by
Ray Alvin Douglas and Ray Lucas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Casarotto Eugene R and Casarotto Wanda L
Bought by
Casarotto Eugene R and Casarotto Wanda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Alvin Douglas | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Casarotto Eugene R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $30,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $30,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $30,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $30,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $30,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $28,570 | $0 | $0 |