Seller's Agent in 2013
Tresie Wiersma
Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
(360) 815-5208
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $734,726 - $833,000
Meticulous one level home on 1+ acre off quiet dead-end Rd, w/3 bay shop & gorgeous mountain views. Sun-filled living & family rm, kitchen has all new appliances & opens to large dining rm. 3 bd's, 1.5 baths, built-in desk space & lots of storage throughout. New paint, carpet & lighting. All new siding & exterior paint (2010), new well (2012), large private deck, wide sidewalks, 36x48 shop w/lean to c/b horse stalls + 2 car garage. Only 10 min to B'ham. Immaculate home inside & out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. License #76555 Listed on: 04/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Randy Weg
Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. License #94330
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM476230
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1963
Lot Details
1.01 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skillman Matthew A | $335,280 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Compton James R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skillman Matthew A | $268,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $564,724 | $198,498 | $366,226 |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $554,804 | $197,510 | $357,294 |
| 2023 | $5,227 | $707,765 | $262,688 | $445,077 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $580,121 | $215,313 | $364,808 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $467,835 | $173,638 | $294,197 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $396,469 | $147,150 | $249,319 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $349,319 | $129,650 | $219,669 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $336,790 | $125,000 | $211,790 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $305,779 | $98,058 | $207,721 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $295,161 | $94,653 | $200,508 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $281,889 | $90,397 | $191,492 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,433 | $85,120 | $180,313 |
| 2013 | -- | $265,433 | $85,120 | $180,313 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tresie Wiersma
Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
(360) 815-5208
62 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Randy Weg
Windermere Corporate
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM476230
APN: 390427-258511-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.