5683 Windfall Ln Unit 11 Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5683 Windfall Ln Unit 11, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $171,458, approximately $124 per square foot. 5683 Windfall Ln Unit 11 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Panola Way Elementary School, Miller Grove Middle School, and Miller Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Guinyard Darryl J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Boston Je-Laine
Bought by
Ditech Financial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Clayton St Homes Inc
Bought by
Boston Je-Lanine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,240
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinyard Darryl J | $60,700 | -- | |
| Ditech Financial Llc | $70,840 | -- | |
| Boston Je-Lanine | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boston Je-Lanine | $104,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $74,520 | $20,000 | $54,520 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $81,520 | $20,000 | $61,520 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $74,160 | $20,000 | $54,160 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $53,240 | $6,400 | $46,840 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $40,400 | $6,400 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $28,320 | $5,040 | $23,280 |
| 2019 | $546 | $33,360 | $6,400 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $462 | $30,760 | $4,800 | $25,960 |
| 2017 | $484 | $26,320 | $4,800 | $21,520 |
| 2016 | $439 | $23,440 | $2,600 | $20,840 |
| 2014 | $337 | $14,320 | $2,600 | $11,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map