Seller's Agent in 2019
Paul Schnaitter
Group Centerra
(970) 223-0700
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $896,000
Welcome home! The sellers invested thousands into landscaping featuring countless perennials, an expanded concrete patio and large pergola, all sitting on a large lot backing to expansive greenbelt. There are large rooms throughout, including 4 beds up & main floor office which could be used as a guest space. Kitchen is open to eating nook & great room w/hardwood flooring, island, gas cook-top, walk in pantry, granite & full back-splash. Full unfinished basement & over-sized 3 car tandem garage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Shannon Holt
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Jade W | $538,000 | The Group Guaranteed Title | |
| Runyan Maggie | $440,000 | Tggt | |
| Rodgers Robert P | $399,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Province Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bond Jade W | $484,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Runyan Maggie | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Robert P | $199,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Province Inc | $372,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Off Market | $538,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2019 12/03/19 | Sold | $538,000 | -2.2% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | For Sale | $550,000 | +25.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $440,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | Sold | $440,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2015 03/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2015 02/10/15 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $48,281 | $16,875 | $31,406 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $51,262 | $15,745 | $35,517 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $37,968 | $13,226 | $24,742 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $39,060 | $13,606 | $25,454 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $37,023 | $11,726 | $25,297 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $37,023 | $11,726 | $25,297 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $32,710 | $8,856 | $23,854 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $32,710 | $8,856 | $23,854 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $33,854 | $6,527 | $27,327 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $33,860 | $6,530 | $27,330 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $29,980 | $4,620 | $25,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Paul Schnaitter
Group Centerra
(970) 223-0700
181 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Shannon Holt
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2015
Doug Miller
Group Mulberry
(970) 481-9444
68 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE895829
APN: 86254-05-341
Ask me questions while you tour the home.