5685 W 64th Ave Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $741,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5685 W 64th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $674,144, approximately $328 per square foot. 5685 W 64th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Harnsberger Robert O
Bought by
Robert Harnsberger Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Pflueger Herman A Pflueger Nola D
Bought by
Harnsberger Robert O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,056
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$625,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Pflueger Herman A and Pflueger Nola D
Bought by
Pflueger Herman A and Pflueger Nola D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Davis Orville V and Davis Florence D
Bought by
Kirkpatrick James H and Kirkpatrick Peggy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Harnsberger Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Harnsberger Robert O | $244,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Pflueger Herman A | -- | -- | |
| Kirkpatrick James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harnsberger Robert O | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pflueger Herman A | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $43,948 | $19,374 | $24,574 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $39,101 | $15,948 | $23,153 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $39,101 | $15,948 | $23,153 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $31,589 | $15,019 | $16,570 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $32,497 | $15,451 | $17,046 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $29,345 | $10,204 | $19,141 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $29,345 | $10,204 | $19,141 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $27,690 | $8,891 | $18,799 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $27,690 | $8,891 | $18,799 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $27,366 | $11,788 | $15,578 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $27,366 | $11,788 | $15,578 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $20,614 | $8,356 | $12,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map