5686 State Route 588 Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $441,845 - $626,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,220
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5686 State Route 588, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $529,948, approximately $125 per square foot. 5686 State Route 588 is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Lewis Beverly Diane and Ebinger Sara Lynn
Bought by
Lewis Beverly Diane and Ebinger Sara Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Bought by
Lewis Beverly Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Beverly Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Beverly Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Beverly Diane | $162,500 | -- | |
| -- | $116,500 | -- | |
| -- | $97,500 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $122,980 | $15,520 | $107,460 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $122,980 | $15,520 | $107,460 |
| 2023 | $4,091 | $122,980 | $15,520 | $107,460 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $102,890 | $13,310 | $89,580 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $102,890 | $13,310 | $89,580 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $102,890 | $13,310 | $89,580 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $94,310 | $12,200 | $82,110 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $94,310 | $12,200 | $82,110 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $94,310 | $12,200 | $82,110 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $84,860 | $10,080 | $74,780 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $84,860 | $10,080 | $74,780 |
| 2013 | $2,643 | $82,610 | $10,080 | $72,530 |
| 2012 | $2,610 | $82,610 | $10,080 | $72,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map