Estimated Value: $635,889 - $718,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56860 Trapper Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $666,722, approximately $527 per square foot. 56860 Trapper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Cooney Vincent J and Cooney Kathleen L
Bought by
Cooney Vincent J and Cooney Kathleen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooney Vincent J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $278,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $270,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $262,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $247,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $240,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $240,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $233,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $226,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $220,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $213,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $207,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map