Estimated Value: $617,000 - $929,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56865 Pine Ridge, Clark, CO 80428 and is currently estimated at $746,606, approximately $555 per square foot. 56865 Pine Ridge is a home located in Routt County with nearby schools including Steamboat Springs Middle School and Steamboat Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Chessmore Loretta M and Estate Of Christie M Kinney
Bought by
The Ryan S & Melissa A Roulette Family T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ryan S & Melissa A Roulette Family T | $238,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $53,190 | $13,820 | $39,370 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $42,150 | $12,420 | $29,730 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $42,150 | $12,420 | $29,730 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $26,230 | $7,780 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $26,990 | $8,010 | $18,980 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $17,270 | $3,850 | $13,420 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $17,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $817 | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $754 | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $16,340 | $5,850 | $10,490 |
| 2015 | $852 | $16,340 | $5,850 | $10,490 |
| 2014 | $949 | $17,580 | $7,900 | $9,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map