5687 Arnhem Rd Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5687 Arnhem Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $207,638, approximately $175 per square foot. 5687 Arnhem Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Branagan Martin C
Bought by
Mclean Keith E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1978
Sold by
Bayer Norman P
Bought by
Branagan Martin Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Keith E | $79,900 | -- | |
| Branagan Martin Christopher | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mclean Keith E | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $151,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $131,500 | $52,000 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $127,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $123,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $119,400 | $52,000 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $119,400 | $52,000 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $119,400 | $52,000 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map