5687 Robindale Ave Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Estimated Value: $212,297 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5687 Robindale Ave, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 and is currently estimated at $215,324, approximately $211 per square foot. 5687 Robindale Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Highview Elementary School, Crestwood High School, and Riverside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Flick Joseph M and Hidey Christine
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Dupuy Glenna G
Bought by
Flick Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Jaghab Assam and Jaghab Jackline
Bought by
Dupuy Sergio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $88,448 | None Available | |
| Flick Joseph M | $109,000 | -- | |
| Dupuy Sergio | $86,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |