NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5687 Saunders Rd Vinton, VA 24179

Estimated Value: $47,000 - $204,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2022

Last sale price $35,000 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 239% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $651 / mo

About This Home

Fabulous lot ideal for building situated on .92 Acres; Live in your single wide mobile home while building your dream home. Needs TLC; Spacious Living Room, Eat In Kitchen with Range, Washer, Dryer (only 4 months old); Refrigerator works sold ''as is''. 3 bedrooms, 1 bath. Source of heat: Pellet Stove, Forced Electric, Propane Gas Unit in Living Room (not being used); Septic located on left side of home, well at rear of home on the right side; Plywood and Paneling in storage shed to finish 2 bedrooms; Convenient to Smith Mountain Lake and Roanoke.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2022
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
List Price
$34,000
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
2.94%
Current Estimated Value
$118,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,805
Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snow Lewis $35,000 Old Republic National Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Sold $35,000 +2.9% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $34,000 -- $34 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $187 $45,600 $35,000 $10,600
2024 $187 $45,600 $35,000 $10,600
2023 $187 $22,800 $0 $0
2022 $105 $10,500 $0 $0
2021 $105 $21,000 $15,000 $6,000
2020 $105 $21,000 $15,000 $6,000
2019 $105 $21,000 $15,000 $6,000
2018 $109 $21,000 $15,000 $6,000
2017 $109 $21,000 $15,000 $6,000
2016 $109 $21,000 $15,000 $6,000
2015 $109 $21,000 $15,000 $6,000
2014 $109 $21,000 $15,000 $6,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.