5688 Myrtle Place Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $419,981 - $443,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5688 Myrtle Place, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $433,745, approximately $320 per square foot. 5688 Myrtle Place is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Limaye Gopal S and Limaye Sudha G
Bought by
Limaye Gopal S and Kelly Priti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Duvall Richard B and Duvall Ruth A
Bought by
Limaye Gopal S and Limaye Sudha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1989
Sold by
Crestwood Village Inc.
Bought by
Duvall Richard B and Duvall Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limaye Gopal S | -- | None Available | |
| Limaye Gopal S | $162,000 | -- | |
| Duvall Richard B | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Limaye Gopal S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $325,100 | $120,000 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $301,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $277,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $253,800 | $90,000 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $243,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $232,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $222,500 | $71,400 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $219,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map